Clarification Policy on Contact Form

Scan & Download

Download Disconti App & Begin To Pay Less!

Disconti allows you to pay less for your shopping during your travel!
Disconti allows you to pay less for your shopping during your travel!

CLARIFICATION POLICY REGARDING PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

We, as Disconti Bilgi Teknolojileri Anonim Şirketi (“We”, “Disconti”), would like to inform you in accordance with the 10th Article of Personal Data Protection Law numbered 6698 (“KVKK”), about our identity, purposes of processing your data, to whom and why we transfer your data, our legal bases, our methods of processing and your rights regarding your filling out the contact form (“Form”) through website with domain name https://www.disconticard.com (“Website”).

● Data Controller: Disconti Bilgi Teknolojileri Anonim Şirketi residing at Atatürk Mahallesi Ertuğrul Gazi Sokak Metropol İstanbul Sitesi C2 Blok Apt. No:2A/14 Ataşehir/İstanbul and registered under Istanbul Trade Registry with register number 231647-5

Your personal data are;

● being in conformity with the law and good faith,

● being accurate and if necessary - up to date,

● being processed for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes,

● being relevant, limited and proportionate to the purposes for which data are processed,

● being stored only for the time designated by relevant legislation or necessitated by the purpose for which data are collected.

Category of Personal Data Type of Personal Data Data Subject Purpose of Processing Legal Basis of Processing Data Collection Method Data Transfer

Identifying Data

Name Surname

 Person Filling Out Form Identifying person who filled out the Form Processing of Name Surname data with the purpose of identifying the Data Subject who filled out the Form, being mandatory for our legitimate interest Through filling out Form, automatically It will be transferred to competent authorities in case of dispute and to Eren Holding and group companies in order to collaborate in commercial activities

Contact

Data E-mail Address Person Filling Out Form Communicating with Data Subject Processing of E-mail Address data with the purpose of communicating Data Subject regarding his/her requests and/or questions, being mandatory for our legitimate interest Through filling out Form, automatically It will be transferred to competent authorities in case of dispute and to Eren Holding and group companies in order to collaborate in commercial activities

Contact

Data Phone Number Person Filling Out Form Communicating with Data Subject Processing of Phone Number data with the purpose of communicating Data Subject regarding his/her requests and/or questions in cases where e-mail channel is insufficient, being mandatory for our legitimate interest Through filling out Form, automatically It will be transferred to competent authorities in case of dispute and to Eren Holding and group companies in order to collaborate in commercial activities

Other Message Content Person Filling Out Form Providing more clear and precise answers, information, or details to Data Subject regarding the requests and/or questions directed to us Processing of Message Content data with the purpose of providing solution-oriented communication to Data Subject, being mandatory for our legitimate interest Through filling out Form, automatically It will be transferred to competent authorities in case of dispute and to Eren Holding and group companies in order to collaborate in commercial activities

*We kindly ask you not to share your personal data and special category personal data (health information, membership information etc.) that are irrelevant to your questions and/or requests, in the Message Content section of the Form.

*All types of personal data included in this Clarification Policy are transferred to Website server and infrastructure services provider. This data transfer arises from all personal data types that are in need to be hosted in a server and servers located in relevant provider and thus does not require an active data transfer but occurring in the nature of hosting services.

Your rights may be summarized as follows:

You have the right to learn

● whether or not your personal data is being processed,

● the purpose of the processing and

● to whom your personal data is transferred domestically and internationally.

You have the right to request

● that your personal data should be processed in accordance with the purpose,

● rectification of personal data if processed incompletely or inaccurately,

● destruction upon disappearance of reasons which require the process,

● notification of the rectification or destruction to the third parties to whom personal data has been transferred and

● compensation for the damage arising from the unlawful processing.

You have the right to object

● to the processing, exclusively by automatic means of your personal data, which leads to an unfavorable consequence for you.

You may send us your request on using your above-mentioned rights, together with documents providing your identity and the scope of your request through below-mentioned manners:

• Sending an electronically signed or unsigned e-mail to [email protected],

• Delivering by hand, by notary or by certified mail to Atatürk Mahallesi Ertuğrul Gazi Sokak Metropol İstanbul Sitesi C2 Blok Apt. No:2A/14 Ataşehir/İstanbul.

We undertake to respond your request as soon as possible but not more than 30 (thirty) days, and without any charge, as long as there is no transaction cost.