User Clarification Policy

Scan & Download

Download Disconti App & Begin To Pay Less!

Disconti allows you to pay less for your shopping during your travel!

CLARIFICATION POLICY REGARDING PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

We, as Disconti Bilgi Teknolojileri Anonim Şirketi (“We”, “Disconti”), would like to inform you in accordance with the 10th Article of Personal Data Protection Law numbered 6698 (“KVKK”), about our identity, purposes of processing your data, to whom and why we transfer your data, our legal bases, our methods of processing and your rights during your use of the E-bulletin service provided on website with domain name https://www.disconticard.com (“Website”).

            ● Data Controller: Disconti Bilgi Teknolojileri Anonim Şirketi residing at Atatürk Mahallesi Ertuğrul Gazi Sokak Metropol İstanbul Sitesi C2 Blok Apt. No:2A/14 Ataşehir/İstanbul and registered under Istanbul Trade Registry with register number 231647-5

Your personal data are;
            ● being in conformity with the law and good faith,
            ● being accurate and if necessary - up to date,
            ● being processed for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes,
            ● being relevant, limited and proportionate to the purposes for which data are processed,
            ● being stored only for the time designated by relevant legislation or necessitated by the purpose for which data are collected.


Category of Personal Data Type of Personal Data Data Subject Purpose of Processing Legal Basis of Processing Data Collection Method Data Transfer
Contact Data   

E-mail Address

   
 Person Wishing to Subscribe E-bulletin Sending E-bulletin to Data Subject

Sending commercial electronic message to Data Subject in accordance with his/her consent

Processing of E-Mail Address data being necessary in order us to carry out subscription agreement concluded with Data Subject with the subject of ‘sending E-bulletin’ 

Explicit and clarified consent of Data Subject
Through subscribing to E-bulletin, automatically It will be transferred to İleti Yönetim Sistemi Anonim Şirketi in order to fulfill our legal obligation arising from legislation within the scope of managing commercial electronic message consents and complaints through Message Management System (in Turkish, İleti Yönetim Sistemi) and Eren Holding & group companies in order to collaborate in commercial activities
   

*All types of personal data included in this Clarification Policy are transferred to Web Site server and infrastructure services provider. This data transfer arises from all personal data types that are in need to be hosted in a server and servers located in relevant provider and thus does not require an active data transfer but occuring in the nature of hosting services.

Your rights may be summarized as follows:

You have the right to learn

  • whether or not your personal data is being processed,
  • the purpose of the processing and
  • to whom your personal data is transferred domestically and internationally.

You have the right to request

  • that your personal data should be processed in accordance with the purpose,
  • rectification of personal data if processed incompletely or inaccurately,
  • destruction upon disappearance of reasons which require the process,
  • notification of the rectification or destruction to the third parties to whom personal data has been transferred and
  • compensation for the damage arising from the unlawful processing.

You have the right to object

  • to the processing, exclusively by automatic means of your personal data, which leads to an unfavorable consequence for you.

You may send us your request on using your above-mentioned rights, together with documents providing your identity and the scope of your request through below-mentioned manners:

  • Sending an electronically signed or unsigned e-mail to [email protected]
  • Delivering by hand, by notary or by certified mail to Atatürk Mahallesi Ertuğrul Gazi Sokak Metropol İstanbul Sitesi C2 Blok Apt. No:2A/14 Ataşehir/İstanbul

We undertake to respond your request as soon as possible but not more than 30 (thirty) days, and without any charge, as long as there is no transaction cost.